Our task is to form veritable talents who possess the necessary gifts to become masters, without attending to the ungifted mediocrity.

Liszt to Giovanni Sgambati

Talent Music Summer Courses & Festival

22 April 2021

Date:

5 July 2021 – 25 September 2021
 

APPLICATION DEADLINES:

30 May 2021: for all the master classes which will take place from the 5th of July to the 31st of July 2021
30 June 2021: for all the master classes which will take place from the 2nd of August to the 4th of September 2021
30 July 2021: for all the master classes which will take place from the 6th of September to the 25th of September 2021

 

Application rules & application form:

www.talentsummercourses.it/rules-and-application-form

 

Contact:

E-mail: info[at]talentsummercourses.it
Tel: +39 392 3005991
www.talentsummercourses.it

 

Master classes & professors:

Piano:

Dmitri Alexeev, Fatima Alieva, Stefan Arnold, Paolo Baglieri, Roberta Bambace, Salvatotore Barbatano, Giovanni Umberto Battel, Markus Bellheim, Michel Beroff, Sven Birch, Andrea Bonatta, Anna Maria Bordin, Diego Caetano, Mirco Ceci, Judy Chin, Fabrizio Chiovetta, Hie-Yon Choi, Igor Cognolato, Mario Coppola, Anna Chiara D'Ascoli, Sandro D'Onofrio, Antonio Di Dedda, Laura Di Paolo, Roberto Domingos, Konstanze Eickhorst, Matteo Fossi, Andreas Frölich, Pablo Galdo, Pascal Godart, Grigory Gruzman, Thomas Günther, Lászlo Gyimesi, Thomas Hell, Stephan Imorde, Julius-Jeongwon Kim, Wilhem Latchoumia, Wolfram​​ Schmitt-Leonardy, Gabriele Leporatti, Konstantin Lifschitz, Ilaria Loatelli, Gesa Lücker, Jean Marc Luisada, Massimiliano Mainolfi, Anna Malikova, Wolfgang Manz, Alessandro Marangoni, Giuseppe Mariotti, Oleg Marshev, Rudolf Meister, Jan Michiels, Benjamin Moser, Christian Wilm Müller, Lev Natochenny, Pavel Nersessian, Elena Nesterenko, Zuzana Niederdorfer, Mattia Ometto, Patricia Pagny, Piotr Paleczny, Mario Panciroli, Francesco Pasqualotto, Ewa Pobłocka, Enrico Pompili, Jacques Rouvier, Elena Rozanova, Tatiana Sarkissova, Marina Scalafiotti, Tobias Schabenberger, Ilja Scheps, Carla Seixas, Karl-Heinz Simon, Marco Sollini, Marco Tezza, Alberto Urroz, Vladimir Viardo, Raluca Chifane-Wagenhäuser, Ashley Wass, Birgitta Wollenweber, Dina Yoffe, Maurizio Zaccaria, Arkadi Zenziper

Violin:

Victor Abramian, Korbinian Altenberger, Christian Altenburger, Christian Anzinger, Ulrike Bals, Paolo Bernardo, Alberto Bologni, Marc Bouchkov, Dora Bratchkova, Anna Gebert, Doriane Gable, Danylo Gertsev, Paolo Ghidoni, Anna Gutowska, Kathrin ten Hagen, Yuzuko Horigome, Mauro Iurato, Viktoria Kaunzner, Skerdjano Keraj, Yair Kless, Reto Kuppel, Sergio Lamberto, Claudio Maffei, Silvia Marcovici, Gwendolyn Masin, Gerhard Müller, Sabine Nova, Sergey Ostrovsky, Emilio Percan, Paul Roczek, Jacqueline Ross, Valerie Rubin, Fedor Rudin, Klaidi Sahatci, Christoph Schickedanz, Eduard Schmieder, Peter Schuhmayer, Henja Semmler, Tomasz Tomaszewski, Friedemann Treiber, Sibylle Tschopp, Paola Tumeo, Michael Vaiman, Isabelle Van Keulen, Annette Von Hehn, Annette Walther, Holger Wangerin, Hellen Weiss, Herwig Zack, Valeria Zorina

Viola:

Sylvie Altenburger, Fulvio Bertagnin, Noémie Bialobroda, Lena Eckels, Dimitri Hoffmann, Dimitri Mattu, Diemut Poppen, Luca Ranieri, Isabelle-Fleur Reber, Ludwig Schmalhofer, Graziano Spinnato, Geneviève Strosser, Jennifer Stumm, Piotr Szumiel, Barbara Westphal, Alexander Zemtsov

Cello:

Georg Baich, Matthias Bartolomey, Peter Bruns, Tristan Cornut, Hélène Dautry, Jacopo Di Tonno, Manuel Fischer-Dieskau, Christoph Henkel, Jan Ickert, Maria Kliegel, Claudio Marini, Per Nyström, Csaba Onczay, Estelle Revaz, Martin Rummel, Andrea Scacchi, Guido Schiefen, Gabriel Schwabe, Mattia Zappa

Double bass:

Paolo Borsarelli

Flute:

Stefan Albers, Franziska Badertscher, Aldo Baerten, Irmela Bossler, Rita D'Arcangelo, Eyal Ein-Habar, Martin Fahlenbock, Benoit Fromanger, Anna Garzuly-Wahlgren, Hernando Leal Gómez​​, Gaby Pas-Van Riet​​, Ana Maria Ribeiro, Adam Walker, Henrik Wiese

Oboe:

Washington Barella, Nicholas Daniel, Ivan Danko, Clara Dent-Boganyi, Jonas Diethelm, Martin Frutiger, Jochen Müller-Brincken, Ernest Rombout, Maria Sournatcheva, Fabien Thouand, Philippe Tondre, Matteo Trentin, Ralph Van Daal, Viola Wilmsen, Gregor Witt

Clarinet:

Georg Arzberger, Andrea Massimo Grassi, Chen Halevi, Denitsa Laffchieva, Manfred Lindner, Matthias Müller, Milan Rericha, Laura Ruiz Ferreres, Jens Thoben, Marco Thomas, Reinhard Wieser

Bassoon:

Alberto Belli, Bogányi Bence, Ulrich Hermann, Albrecht Holder, Eckart Hübner, Christian Kunert, Pierre Martens, Jorg Michael Thome, Philipp Tutzer, Philippe Zeller

Trumpet:

Urban Agnas, Wolfgang Bauer, Marc-Oliver Broillet, Gabriele Cassone, Josef Eidenberger, Guido Guidarelli, Hannes Läubin, Giancarlo Parodi, Tom Poulson, Immanuel Richter

Horn:

Gabriele Amarù, Jörg Brückner, Ozan Çakar, Christian Dallman, Olivier Nicolas Darbellay, Carsten Duffin, Mischa Greull, Xiao-Ming Han, Thomas Hauschild, David Johnson, Mahir Kalmik, Frank Lloyd, Vittorio Schiavone, Esa Tapani, Marco Venturi

Harp:

Anne Bassand, Gabriella Dall'Olio, Gesine Dreyer, Mirjam Schroder, Florence Sitruk, Fabiana Trani, Françoise Verherve, Andreas Wehrenfennig

Opera:

Aris Argiris, Guido Baehr, Tanja Baumgartner, Marcel Boone, Maria Gabriella Cianci, Monica Colonna, Maurizio Comencini, Donatella Debolini, Jean-Luc Drompt, Enrico Facini, Graziela Valceva Fierro, Sebastian Geyer, Michael Gehrke, Ugo Guagliardo, Malin Hartelius, Christian Hilz, Julie Kaufmann, Maria Kowollik, Martin Kronthaler, Julia Kusswetter, Marcello Lippi, Daniela Longhi, Andreas Macco, Silvana Manga, Hanno Müller-Brachmann, Francesco Piccoli, Giacomo Prestia, Rachel Robins, Jeanne Roth, Antonella Rondinone, Adelina Scarabelli, Michaela Schuster, Egils Silins, Geert Smits, Cristina Sogmaister, Ulrike Sonntag, Snezana Stamenkovic, Clemence Tilquin, Sandra Trattnigg, Sonia Turchetta, Scot Weir, Brigitte Wohlfarth